Departments

MINISTRY TEAM LEADERS FOR 2018-2019

DEPARTMENT LEADER
Lead Pastor Juanfer Monsalve
Head Elder Frank Santos
Head Deacon & Safety Officer Banabas Seaton
Head Deaconess Silvia Covaci
Membership Clerk Valarie Blyden
Treasury Director Jennifer Blyden
Finance / Stewardship Ministries Director Bill Simpkins
Communications & Media Director Josh Dobson
Church Board Secretary Josh Dobson
Bulletin Secretary Michele Santos
Newsletter Editor Valarie Blyden
Audio / Visual Leader Viorel Covaci
Personal Ministries Director Constance Dobson
Sabbath School Director Judy Simons
Bible Study Interest Director Errol Blyden
Community Services Director Fitzgerald Smith
Hospitality Team Leader Cherie Michals
Family Ministries Director Manuela Radu
Men's Ministries Director Jordan Blyden
Women's Ministries Director Melba Smith
Children's Ministries Leader (0-10) Manuela Radu
Youth Ministries Director (11-17) Sandra Seaton
Pathfinders Director Sandra Seaton
Adventurers Director Kathy Gossett
Vacation Bible School Coordinator Kathy Gossett
Prison Ministries Leader Bob Kacak
Prayer Ministries Director Nancy Byers
Health Ministries Director Joleen Horine
Music Ministries Director Joleen Horine
Religious Liberty Director Skip Simons
Social Committee Leader Bill Simpkins
Home & School Director John Radu

*names in BOLD signify church board members 

ADMINISTRATION

 

Church Board

Juanfer Monsalve - chair

Josh Dobson - secretary

 

Evangelism Council

Constance Dobson - chair

Gina Monsalve - secretary

 

Finance Committee

Bill Simpkins - chair

Jennifer Blyden - treasury

Judy Simons - asst. treasury

Josh Dobson - member

Banabas Seaton - member

 

Sabbath School Council

Judy Simons - chair

Beth Smith - secretary

 

Social Committee

Bill Simpkins - chair

 

Building Committee

Banabas Seaton - chair

 

Safety Committee

Banabas Seaton - chair

 

School Board

John Radu - chair/treasurer

Manuela Radu - secretary

Jordan Blyden

Jennifer Blyden

Pablo Mendoza

Lisa Mendoza

Owen Byers

Gina Monsalve

Juanfer Monsalve - ex offico

 

Nominating Committee*

Bill Simpkins - chair

Josh Dobson - secretary

 

*no longer in session